UPES Dehradun Admission 2021 Apply Now

Eicher School Faridabad 2021-22: Admission, Fees, Academic, Review, & More!

Eicher School Faridabad is a co-educational school. This is among the Top 10 Private Schools in Faridabad. The school came into existence in 1994 to provide an opportunity through quality education. Eicher School Faridabad is affiliated With CBSE (Central Board of Secondary Education) Students take the AISSE (class X) and AISSCE (class XII) Exam in the month of March every year.

[PAGE INDEX]
1. School Summary
2. Facilities
3. Academics
4. Admission Procedure
5. Important Dates
6. Documents Required
7. Fee Structure
8. Ranking & Reputation
9. Contact Details
10. Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

Eicher School Faridabad

School Summary

Before we are discussing Eicher School Faridabad. let’s check out the school summary which mentioned below.

Subscribe to get free study materials and Videos

Name of InstituteEicher School Faridabad
Popular NameEicher School Faridabad
LocationFaridabad
Year of Establishment1994
Affiliated withCBSE
Affiliation No.530332
Review Your SchoolClick Here
School ProductClick Here
CBSE Study MaterialClick Here
YouTube ChannelSubscribe Now
Official Websitehttps://eicherschool.net/
CategoryPrivate Schools in Faridabad

Affiliations, Recognition, and other Achievement

  • Recognised by: Deptt. Of Education
  • Affiliation No: 530332
  • Aid Status: Private

Awards & Achievements

  • Khelo Maha Khumb was organised by Haryana Sports Department from 27th to 29th September 2017 Our U-14 Football Boys team stood first and 6 students selected for state level.
  • Inter-School Tournaments organized by the Education Department.
  • District Football, Basketball & Volleyball tournament held at respective venues.
  • D.P.S Sec-19 and Sports Complex Sec-12 Faridabad from 17th August to 20th August 2017.
  • Football under 14 years girls secured 1st position and qualified for state level.
  • Volleyball under 17 years girls secured 2nd Position.
  • Football under 17 years girls secured 2nd position.

Facilities

  • Library
  • Computer Lab
  • Science Lab
  • Math Lab
  • Swimming Pool
  • Gymnasium
  • Sports
  • Medical Facilities
  • Art Room
  • Auditorium Academic
  • Recording Studio
  • Audio Visual
  • Solar Voltaic System

Academic

Eicher School Faridabad offers a world-class education with the help of modern equipment and updated teaching methodology. The school allows admission from Pre-Nursery to XII.

Pre- Nursery to 5th Class6th to 12th Class
Pre-Nursery6th
LKG7th
UKG8th
1st9th
2nd10th
3rd11th
4th12th
5th—–

Eicher School Faridabad Study Materials

Eicher School Faridabad Study Materials is for the academic year 2021-22 session. Students/parents/teachers are advised to check the complete Study Material for Class Pre-Nursery to 12th like the latest Syllabus, Question Bank, Sample Papers, Worksheets and other required study material.

Class SyllabusWorksheetSample PaperQuestion Paper
Class 1Click Here Click HereClick HereClick Here
Class 2Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 3Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 4Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 5Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 6Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 7Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 8Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 9Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 10Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 11Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 12Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here

Admission Process

Eicher School Faridabad is primarily meant to cater to the educational aspirations of the students and parents residing in Faridabad. Below we have mentioned the admission procedure of Eicher School Faridabad for the academic session 2021-22. you can check the complete details about admission process-related. you can check the complete details about admission process-related.

ClassesProcess
Admission in Pre- Nursery to II ClassAdmission in Pre-Nursery to II class is done offline mode. Applicant you can download Admission forms from the school website and is to be submitted at the school counter between 9 a.m. and 3 p.m. on all working days. After scrutiny, the date of interaction will be intimated to you through e-mail and telephonically. Applicant submission of application or interaction does not ensure admission. The admission will be granted on mutual understanding between the school and the parents. A list of admission of wait-listed students will be put up after the completion of the admission process in October 2019. The selected students’ list will be put up daily for the children interviewed that day by evening, both on the school notice board and our school website.
Age CriteriaPre- Nursery: Age Limit 2 yrs and 6 months as of 1st April 2020 LKG: Age limit 3+ as on 1st April 2020 UKG: Age Limit 4+ as on 1st April 2020 Class I: Age Limit 5+ as of 1st April 2020 Class II:  Age Limit 6+ as on 1st April 2020
Admission in Class III OnwardsAdmission to classes III onwards would purely be based on merit in the Entrance Test.

Important Dates: Entry Level Classes 2021-22 Admission

Below we have mentioned some most important date for seeking admission in Pre-school (nursery) and 1st class you can check the complete dates for admission procedure.

Name of the EventDate
The online registration process for nursery will start from3rd Week of February 2021
Last date to fill the form 1st week of March 2021
The first list for the admission will be released on3rd Week of March 2021
The second list will be out by Last Week of March 2021
Admission process will take place byLast Week of March 2021
The classes will begin from1st week of April 2021

NOTE:- Mention Date above Subject to be Changed.

Document Required

The following documents attached to the downloaded application form to complete the registration process.

  • Self-attested photocopy of Birth Certificate.
  • Self-attested Photocopy of Blood Group Report
  • Passport size photographs of child, mother & father.
  • Photocopy of previous 3 years results.
  • Transfer Certificate of the previous school.
  • Self-attested Photocopy of Blood Group Report.
  • Self-attested Photocopy of Aadhar Card

Fee Structure

ParticularsPre-Nursery to UKGI to IVV to XXI & XII
Annual Charges (Divided into equal Installments)4884488448844884
Tuition Fee15240152401524020595
Activity Charge3384502253196357
Total Fee Without Transport23508251462544331836
Transport Charge4650465046504650
Total Fee With Transport28158297963009336486
Monthly Mode Fee Payment as Follows
Annual Charges in Monthly Installment1628162816281628
Tuition Fee5080508050801628
Activity Charge1128167417736865
Total Fee Without Transport7836838284812119
Transport Charges1550155015501550
Total Fee with Transport938699321003112162

NOTE:- Fees are subject to change.

Useful School Products

Note: To buy other useful school product Click Here

Scholarships Scheme

The scholarships recognize merit and talent of students. Students may apply for the Scholarships at the beginning of the academic year. School/College may offer a scholarship to a deserving candidate under the following categories.

  • School/College Merit Scholarships.
  • Students belonging to the economically weaker sections may ask for fee concession (*depends on the School/college administrations).
  • Merit cum means based scholarships are also awarded by the college to deserving students.
  • Merit & National Scholarships for brilliant students under Central & State Govt.

NOTE:- Check the various Top scholarship scheme in India.

ScholarshipLinks Here
Central Scholarship in IndiaClick Here
Top Scholarship in IndiaClick Here

Olympiad Exam

Here in this session, we provide the Olympiad Exam. You can see the Olympiad Exam.

OlympiadLink HereOlympiadLink Here
Class 1Click HereClass 7Click Here
Class 2Click HereClass 8Click Here
Class 3Click HereClass 9Click Here
Class 4Click HereClass 10Click Here
Class 5Click HereClass 11Click Here
Class 6Click HereClass 12Click Here

Ranking & Reputation

Name Of InstituteEicher School Faridabad
RatingClick Here
ReputationGood
EducationGood
FacultyGood
InfrastructureGood

Contact Details

Eicher School Faridabad
Address: Plot No. 344, Sector 46 Faridabad, Haryana 121001
Email Id: info@eicherschool.net
Official website: https://eicherschool.net

Private Schools (District wise)

Private School in NoidaClick Here
Private School in DelhiClick Here
Private School in Greater NoidaClick Here
Private School in GhaziabadClick Here
Private School in SonipatClick Here
Private School in MeerutClick Here
Private School in GurgaonClick Here
Private School in FaridabadClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. Where is Eicher School Faridabad located?

Ans. Plot No. 344, Sector 46 Faridabad, Haryana 121001

Q2. What co-curricular activities are offered to the students?

Ans. The Eicher School Faridabad is some of the co-curricular activities are:
1. Art and Craft
2. Dance
3. Music
4. Photography
5. Gardening

Q3. What transportation facilities are available in this school?

Ans. Yes, this school provides buses to pick and drop students.

Q4. What are the safety and security measures taken by the school for the students?

Ans. It is important to look for safe environments, especially for younger children. They have installed Security cameras on their premises.

Q5. What Academic boards is affiliated to?

Ans. This school is affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE).

Q6. What are the documents required at the time admission?

Ans. The following documents are required at the time of admission:
1. Birth Certificate
2. Residence Proof
3. Photograph-Child & Parents/Guardian
4. Medical Reports
5. Migration Certificate
6. Aadhar Card- Students

Q7. Are Admission open atEicher School Faridabad.

Ans. Yes, Eicher School Faridabad is now accepting an Application form you can Apply Now for Academic Session 2021-22.

Q8. What is the age criteria at Eicher School Faridabad for Admission?

Ans. The Minimum age limit for Nursery is 3 Years as on 31st March.

Q9. Can you tell me if Eicher School Faridabad is a private school?

Ans. Yes

Q10. Can you tell me what is the affiliation number of the Eicher School Faridabad?

Ans. The School CBSE Affiliation number is 530332.

Read Also:-

Trending ArticlesLinks Here
Exam Tips: How to do board exam preparationClick Here
5 Ways to Verify School Mark sheet in IndiaClick Here
Career and Courses After Class 10Click Here
Career and Courses after class 12th ScienceClick Here
Career and Courses After Class 12th ArtsClick Here
Career and Courses after Class 12th CommerceClick Here

Best Parenting Tips:
> Listen to your children’s feelings and thoughts.
> Focus on what’s good about your children.
> Know what your children can do based on their age and abilities.
> Behave how you want your children to behave.

For further admission School related queries, Ask Here

Best of Luck…!!!

Disclaimer: Our Ad Policies are designed to promote a good experience for end-users. Edufever does not hold responsible for anything inappropriate or wrong information given by the advertiser.

Do you have any CBSE-related Query? Ask Here for Quick Answer, Note: Write question with complete details for better answers

About Pooja Roy

Pooja Roy is a Senior Content Developer and also handles Edufever School with a mission to make education accessible to all. She has a bachelors degree and currently doing PGDM in Digital Marketing. Loves Writing, Drawing, Reading, Dancing and Travelling.

Leave a comment below or Join Edufever forum