UPES Dehradun Admission 2021 Apply Now

Meerut Public School Meerut 2021-22: Admission, Fee, Documents & More!

Meerut Public School is a co-educational school. This is among the Top 15 Private Schools in Meerut. The School is also known as MPS Meerut. The school came into existence in 1982 to provide an opportunity through quality education. MPS Meerut is affiliated with CBSE (Central Board of Secondary Education). Students take the AISSE (class X) and AISSCE (class XII) Exam in March every year.

[PAGE INDEX]
1. School Summary
2. Awards & Achievements
3. Facilities
4. Academics
5. Admission Procedure
6. Important Dates
7. Documents Required
8. Fee Structure
9. Ranking & Reputation
10. Contact Details
11. Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

Meerut Public School

We welcome all candidates who share in our endeavor to create a community where we nurture an intellectual vigor, a quest for excellence informed by the spirit of humanism and the genuine celebration of diversity that reflects a fusion of our heritage and contemporary insights.

Subscribe to get free study materials and Videos

School Summary

Before we are discussing Meerut Public School let’s check out the school summary which mentioned below.

Name of InstituteMeerut Public School, (Main Wing), Meerut
Popular NameMPS Meerut
LocationMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Year of Establishment1982
Affiliated withCBSE
Affiliation No.2130050
Review Your SchoolClick Here
School ProductClick Here
CBSE Study MaterialClick Here
YouTube ChannelSubscribe Now
Official Websitehttp://meerutpublicschool.edu.in/
CategoryPrivate Schools in Meerut

Affiliations, Recognition, and other Achievement

  • Recognised by: Deptt. Of Education
  • Affiliation No: 2130050
  • Aid Status: Private

Awards & Achievements

  • Archna Patra III C UP Dance Championship FreeStyle,1st Gold Medal
  • Satya Singh VI D 2nd National Karate Championship, 1st Gold medal
  • Pragya Goel III B UP Classical Dance Championship 1st Gold medal
  • Srishti Halder, I Cup Contemporary Dance Championship 1st Gold medal.
  • School Wins 5th Kailash Prakash Memorial Interschool Basketball Tournament.

Facilities

  • Library
  • Computer Lab
  • Science Lab
  • Math Lab
  • Fine  art lab
  • Fashion tech lab
  • smart lab
  • British school activity
  • Swimming Pool
  • Gymnasium
  • Sports
  • Medical Facilities
  • Auditorium Academic & Much more.

Academic

Meerut Public School offers a world-class education with the help of modern equipment and updated teaching methodology. The school allows admission from Pre-Nur to XII.

Nursery to 4th Class5th to 12th Class
Pre-Nursery5th
Nursery6th
LKG7th
UKG8th
1st9th
2nd10th
3rd11th
4th12th

Meerut Public School Meerut Study Materials

Meerut Public School Meerut Study Materials is for the academic year 2021-22 session. Students/parents/teachers are advised to check the complete Meerut Public School Meerut Study Material for Class Preschool to 12th. Like the latest Syllabus, Question Bank, Sample Papers, Worksheets required study material.

Class SyllabusWorksheetSample PaperQuestion Paper
Class 1Click Here Click HereClick HereClick Here
Class 2Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 3Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 4Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 5Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 6Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 7Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 8Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 9Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 10Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 11Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Class 12Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here

Admission Process

Meerut Public School is primarily meant to cater to the students’ educational aspirations and parents residing in Noida. Below we have mentioned Meerut Public School’s admission procedure for academic session 2021-22.you can check the complete details about admission process-related.

ClassesProcess
Pre-School AdmissionRegistrations open in the month of December each year. The registration card is to be filled and submitted in the office. A written test will be conducted on a specific date followed by an interview of the child with his/her parents. Admission will be granted on the basis of the child’s performance purely on merit.
Admission in Other ClassesAdmission in classes other classes is subject to the availability of vacancy. Admission criteria and other details are notified as and when applicable.

Important Dates: Entry Level Classes 2021-22 Admission

Below we have mentioned some most important date for seeking admission in Pre-school (nursery) and 1st class. You can check the complete dates for the admission procedure.

Name of the EventDate
The online registration process for nursery will start from3rd Week of February, 2021
Last date to fill the form 1st Week of March, 2021
The first list for the admission will be released on3rd Week of March , 2021
The second list will be out by Last Week of March , 2021
Admission process will take place byLast Week of March, 2021
The classes will begin from1st Week of April, 2021

Document Required

  • Aadhar Card / Aadhar No.
  • Birth Certificate (from an authorized Municipal Body for K.G)
  • Transfer Certificate (from the school last attended).
  • Report Card (of the school last attended).
  • Three passport size photographs of the child.
  • One stamp size photograph for the Identity Card.
  • Family photograph of parents with the child admitted.
  • Photograph of the guardian designated.

Fee Structure

Here in this section, we are providing the Meerut Public School  Fee Structure. let’s check out the complete details of the school fee.

    CLASSESCOMPOSITE FEE (MONTHLY) For all studentsEXAM FEE (in 2 instalments) For all students Aug & Nov
NUR TO IV26602000
V27502500
VI TO VIII28853000
IX & X33353500
XI-SCIENCE54003500
XI- COM/ HUM49803500
XII-SCIENCE50003500
XII-COM/ HUM45803500

NOTE: Latest Fees will be Updated Soon…

Useful School Products

Note: To buy other useful school product Click Here

Scholarships Scheme

The scholarships recognize merit and talent of students. Students may apply for the Scholarships at the beginning of the academic year. School/College may offer a scholarship to a deserving candidate under the following categories.

  • School/College Merit Scholarships.
  • Students belonging to the economically weaker sections may ask for fee concession (*depends on the School/college administrations).
  • Merit cum means based scholarships are also awarded by the college to deserving students.
  • Merit & National Scholarships for brilliant students under Central & State Govt.

NOTE:- Check the various Top scholarship scheme in India.

ScholarshipLinks Here
Central Scholarship in IndiaClick Here
Top Scholarship in IndiaClick Here

Olympiad Exam

Here in this session, we provide the Olympiad Exam. You can see the Olympiad Exam.

OlympiadLink HereOlympiadLink Here
Class 1Click HereClass 7Click Here
Class 2Click HereClass 8Click Here
Class 3Click HereClass 9Click Here
Class 4Click HereClass 10Click Here
Class 5Click HereClass 11Click Here
Class 6Click HereClass 12Click Here

Ranking & Reputation

Name Of InstituteMeerut Public School
Review this schoolClick Here
ReputationGood
EducationGood
FacultyGood
InfrastructureGood

Contact Details

Meerut Public School (MPS Meerut)
Address: 223 West End Road, Meerut Cantt Meerut (Uttar Pradesh)
Phone: +91-121-2510547, +(91)7251010161
Fax: +91-121-2511173
E-mail: mps_mrt@rediffmail.com
Official website: http://meerutpublicschool.edu.in/mainwing/

Read Also:-

Trending ArticlesLinks Here
Exam Tips: How to do board exam preparationClick Here
5 Ways to Verify School Mark sheet in IndiaClick Here
Career and Courses After Class 10Click Here
Career and Courses after class 12th ScienceClick Here
Career and Courses After Class 12th ArtsClick Here
Career and Courses after Class 12th CommerceClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1. When will Meerut Public School Meerut admission start for 2021-22 Session?

Ans. Every year admission process started in January, but this year admission process not yet started; visit the official website for admission information.

Q2. What is the age criteria for Nursery admission 2021?

Ans. The Minimum age limit for Nursery is 3 Years to 4 Years as on 31st March.

Q3. Where is Meerut Public School Meerut located?

Ans. 223 West End Road, Meerut Cantt Meerut (Uttar Pradesh).

Q4. Does Meerut Public School Meerut offer Hostel Facility?

Ans. No, Meerut Public School Meerut does not offer a hostel.

Q5. Is Meerut Public School Meerut good?

Ans. Selecting this school is a good option because it is essential to look for safe environments, especially for younger children. They have installed Security cameras on their premises. 

Q6. What co-curricular activities are offered to the students?

Ans. The School is some of the co-curricular activities are:
1. Art and Craft
2. Dance
3. Music
4. Debate
5. Picnics and excursion

Q7. Is this school provide transportation facilities to pick and drop students?

Ans. Yes, this school provides buses to pick and drop students.

Q8. What Academic boards is KL International School Meerut affiliated to?

Ans. This school is affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE).

Q9. What are the documents required at the time admission?

Ans. The following documents are required at the time of admission:
1. Birth Certificate
2. Residence Proof
3. Photograph-Child & Parents/Guardian
4. Medical Reports
5. Migration Certificate
6. Aadhar Card- Students

Q10. What is the CBSE Affiliation number of Meerut Public School Meerut?

Ans. The School CBSE Affiliation number is 2130050.

Q11. Who is the Chairman Meerut Public School Meerut?

Ans. Mr Ramana Maharshi is the Chairman of Meerut Public School Meerut.

Q12. Who is the Principal of Meerut Public School Meerut?

Ans. Dr. (Mrs) Shikha Koak is the Principal of Meerut Public School Meerut.

Private Schools (District wise)

Private School in NoidaClick Here
Private School in DelhiClick Here
Private School in Greater NoidaClick Here
Private School in GhaziabadClick Here
Private School in SonipatClick Here
Private School in MeerutClick Here
Private School in GurgaonClick Here
Private School in FaridabadClick Here

Best Parenting Tips:
> Listen to your children’s feelings and thoughts.
> Focus on what’s good about your children.
> Know what your children can do based on their age and abilities.
> Behave how you want your children to behave.

For further admission School related queries, Ask Here

Best of Luck…!!!

Disclaimer: Our Ad Policies are designed to promote a good experience for end-users. Edufever does not hold responsible for anything inappropriate or wrong information given by the advertiser.

Do you have any CBSE-related Query? Ask Here for Quick Answer, Note: Write question with complete details for better answers

About Pooja Roy

Pooja Roy is a Senior Content Developer and also handles Edufever School with a mission to make education accessible to all. She has a bachelors degree and currently doing PGDM in Digital Marketing. Loves Writing, Drawing, Reading, Dancing and Travelling.

Leave a comment below or Join Edufever forum